Tippi Toes North Texas

Spring Break is March 12-17 – we will not have classes during this time!
Summer schedule and registration will be posted online by March 26!
Scroll below to see our spring schedule and click “Enroll Today” to the right to sign up!

2017/2018 School Year Season Pricing:

Registration Fee $35 for 1st child; $20 for each additional child (one time per year, non-refundable)

Monthly Auto-Pay Tuition $55

*Sibling and Additional Class discounts available, please view Monthly Tuition and Event Policies tab to the right

Winter Recital Costume $35 + tax

Spring Recital Costume $60 + tax

Rookie Recital Costume $40 + tax

2017/2018 Schedule

Toddler & MeAgeTimeLocation
Monday18mo.-35:45pmChrist United Methodist Church (3101 Coit Road)
Tuesday18mo.-310:00amWalnut Hill Recreation Center
Wednesday18mo.-311:30amRichardson Family YMCA (821 Custer Road)
Baby BalletAgeTimeLocation
Monday1.5-310:00amPreston Park Montessori*
Tuesday1.5-33:30pmCare CDC*
Wednesday1.5-39:45amLittle Treasures Learning Center*
Wednesday1.5-32:10pmSpanish Schoolhouse - North Dallas*
Thursday1.5-39:00amPrimrose Bent Trail*
Thursday1.5-32:10pmSpanish Schoolhouse - North Dallas*
Friday1.5-39:30amFirst United Methodist Church - Richardson*
Ballet, Tap & JazzAgeTimeLocation
Monday3-611:00amPreston Park Montessori*
Monday2-62:00pmChrist United Methodist Church (3101 Coit Road)
Monday2-62:10pmSpanish Schoolhouse - Rockwall*
Monday2-63:15pmPreston Creek Montessori *
Monday3-63:45pmChandlers Landing (501 Yacht Club Dr, Rockwall)
Monday3-64:30pmPlano YMCA (3300 McDermott Rd)
Monday2.5-56:30pmChrist United Methodist Church (3101 Coit Road)
Tuesday2-69:00amTerry's Treehouse*
Tuesday2-610:15amAlpha Christian Academy*
Tuesday2-610:30amLovedale Montessori*
Tuesday3-611:00amWalnut Hill Recreation Center (10011 Midway Rd)
Tuesday3-61:45pmNorthway Christian Day School*
Tuesday2-62:00pmSonshine Academy (7901 Main St)
Tuesday3-63:30pmCare CDC*
Wednesday3-610:45amLittle Treasures Learning Center*
Wednesday 3-62:10pmSpanish Schoolhouse - North Dallas*
Wednesday2-63:45pmPrimrose School of NE Flower Mound*
Wednesday3-73:45pmSt John's Episcopal School*
Wednesday3-65:45pmWalnut Hill Recreation Center (10011 Midway Rd)
Thurday3-610:00amPrimrose Bent Trail*
Thursday2-510:15amKiddie Academy*
Thursday2-610:30amMiracle Children's Academy*
Thursday3-62:10pmSpanish Schoolhouse - North Dallas*
Thursday3-63:45pmOur Redeemer Lutheran School*
Friday3-610:30amFirst United Methodist Church - Richardson*
Saturday3-611:15amPlano YMCA (3300 McDermott Rd)
Hip HopAgeTimeLocation
Monday5-105:15pmPlano YMCA (3300 McDermott Rd)
Thursday5-104:45pmOur Redeemer Lutheran School*